Close

Legal notice and privacy policy

Regulated by the law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Publisher:

 

Axxone System
Limited liability company
Head office: 55 Avenue Galline 69100 Villeurbanne
RCS: Lyon B 482 264 371
e-mail: welcome@axeobim.fr

Director and manager:
Olivier DAUMIN

 

Hosted by :

 

OVH

2 rue Kellermann - 59100 Roubaix - France

 

 

Privacy Policy :

 

Data collection - Use of cookies - Consent

 

To access AxeoBIM resources and services (Axxone System's product), users provide personal data such as their email address, name, address, and telephone number. Similarly, when a registered user connects to the Site, his IP address is recorded.

In addition, when a User visits the Site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his/her browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not allow users to be identified, but is used to record information relating to their browsing on the Site. The browser software can be configured to inform users of the presence of a cookie and possibly refuse it, as described at the following address: https: //www.cnil.fr/.

Personal information about users of the site is confidential.
Axxone System is responsible for processing the data collected within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

The use of the site and/or the completion of the forms for access to the resources of Axxone System by the user implies express and unreserved consent to the processing of their personal data under the conditions set out herein, with users having the right to withdraw their consent later.

 

Purposes of data processing

 

The data collected by Axxone System when using the site and accessing the resources are processed in order to allow access to the resources published on the site, the identification of users, the improvement of services, and the distribution of editorial content as well as commercial prospecting operations.

 

Data flow

 

Axxone System only uses the data collected from its users for its own purposes.

However, the data may be transmitted to technical service providers that Axxone System may call upon in order to optimise the site and its services, in particular, and not exclusively, for the hosting of the site on shared server infrastructures, or for the use of technical solutions for the distribution of its content.

Where applicable, personal information concerning users may eventually be accessible to the service provider, strictly within the framework of the service provided, Axxone System undertaking that its service providers and subcontractors will comply with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 and will not make any use of the data other than to carry out the technical services necessary to enable the use of the Services.

 

Axxone System makes use of the services described below:

 

Statistical" cookies

 

These are cookies that fall within the scope of Deliberation No. 2019-093 of 4 July 2019 adopting guidelines on the application of Article 82 of the amended Act of 6 January 1978 to read or write operations on a user's terminal (in particular cookies and other tracers), which do not require prior consent as they do not share personal data:

 

Service

Purpose

Privacy Policy

Google Analytics

Allows the analysis of the use of the website by its visitors.

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=fr-CA

Plezi

Allows you to automate marketing actions, manage the publication of content and publish forms: you are asked for consent when submitting forms to collect your personal information.

https://www.plezi.co/fr/mentions-legales/#cookietext

About Plezi's cookies:

Name of the cookie

Supplier

Purpose

Expiry

Type of cookie

Visitor

PLezi

This cookie is used to associate a unique identifier with the browser, allowing Plezi to link all visits to the same browser

13 months

HTTP cookie

Visit

Plezi

This cookie consolidates all the pages viewed during a visit

30 minutes

HTTP cookie

Advertising" and "operating" cookies :

 

Service

Purpose

Privacy Policy

Google advertising

Allows AxeoBIM or Axxone System ads to be displayed on third-party sites consulted by visitors following a visit to the www.axeobim.fr site.

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Shelf life :

 

When our visitors explicitly provide us with their contact information to download a resource or request to be contacted, we collect personal data. Personal data collected by Axxone System when accessing its resources is kept for a maximum of 13 months from the date of collection, so that we can continue to inform users of the evolution of our services and the availability of new content.

The cookies installed during navigation on the site expire automatically after a period of 12 months without having consulted the site.

Security of collected data :

 

Axxone System undertakes to ensure the confidentiality of the data collected, and to implement all technical and organisational measures adapted to preserve their security and integrity, in particular against accidental loss, alteration, distribution or unauthorised access.

Generally speaking, Axxone System undertakes to use the data collected in strict compliance with the legislation in force, and in particular with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, known as RGPD.

In this respect, Axxone System undertakes in particular to:

- To host the data within the European Union;
- Not to use the data for purposes other than those specified herein;
- Not to disclose the data to third parties, whether private or public, natural or legal persons, other than the above-mentioned technical service providers;
- To inform users of any breach of security or vulnerability that has direct or indirect consequences on the data and/or that may accidentally lead to the disclosure of or unauthorised access to the data

 

 

User rights

 

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, users have an individual right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, opposition and portability of data concerning them.

These rights may be exercised by sending a written request to the following address:
E-mail address: dpo@axxone.fr (see with ODA)
Users also have the right to lodge complaints with the CNIL concerning the exercise of the above rights.

Book a slot

Get a private moment with one of our advisors.

Contact us for more information

Contact the AxeoBIM team by filling in the form below.

Our teams will answer you as soon as possible.

Before leaving...

Stay informed by subscribing to our newsletter